OCTOBER FLASH SALE..STARTS TODAY... GET CODES

We use cookies for advertising purposes, analytics (including your interaction with and navigation of and with this site), and to improve our site and services. For more information about our use of cookies, the information we collect, how it is used, and your rights, see our Privacy Policy X

California Privacy Policy


Notice To California Consumers Subject To The California Consumer Privacy Act

Please see below for the rights available to California consumers who are California residents under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), located at: https://leginfo.legislature.ca.gov/faces/billTextClient.xhtml?bill_id=201720180AB375.


RIGHT TO REQUEST TO KNOW

California consumers who are California residents who access and use this website have the right to request that we disclose what personal information (as defined in the California CCPA ) we collect, use, disclose and sell by submitting a verifiable “Request to Know” via either our toll free number at 1.888.9RITANI (1.888.974.8264) or via this email CCPA@Ritani.com. Please note that California consumers who are California residents may be required to verify their identity.

To view the types of personal information that we disclose or sell please see our Privacy Policy.


RIGHT TO REQUEST DELETION

California consumers who are California residents who access and use this website have the right to request that we delete all or a portion of their personal information collected or maintained by us, by submitting a verifiable “Request for Deletion” via either our toll-free number at  1.888.9RITANI (1.888.974.8264) or via this email CCPA@Ritani.com. Please note that California consumers who are California residents may be required to verify their identity. If we are unable to verify the California consumers who are California resident’s identity, we shall treat the request as a Request to Opt-Out.


RIGHT TO REQUEST TO OPT-OUT (a.k.a. RIGHT NOT TO SELL)

California consumers who are California residents who access and use this website have the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information by us by submitting a verifiable “Request to Opt-Out” via either our toll-free number at 1.888.9RITANI (1.888.974.8264). Please note that as we understand the term “sell” as used in the CCPA, we do not “sell” your personal information. Like a number of other companies, we use services provided by Google and others that help deliver ads to you as described in our Privacy Policy.


NON-DISCRIMINATION/FINANCIAL INCENTIVES

We will not discriminate against California consumers who are California residents for exercising the privacy rights conferred by the CCPA. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not: (i) deny you goods or services, (ii) charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties, (iii) provide you a different level or quality of goods or services or (iv) suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

However, we may offer you certain financial incentives permitted by the CCPA that may result in different prices, rates or quality levels. Any CCPA-permitted financial incentive we offer will reasonably relate to your personal information’s value an contain written terms that describe the program’s material aspects. Participation in a financial incentive program requires your prior opt-in consent, which you may revoke at any time.


AUTHORIZED AGENT

California consumers who are California residents accessing or using this website may designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA or this policy on the California consumers who are California resident’s behalf, provided that the California consumers who are California resident provides proof of its written authorization designating an agent to us.


CONTACT FOR MORE INFORMATION

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, the practices of our website or apps, or your dealings with the website or apps, or need to request this Notice in an alternative format, please contact us at CCPA@Ritani.com.

Last updated: May 28th, 2020.